2018 FIFA World Cup at The Irish Village!

June 14 – July 15 2018

Every gasp, every gulp, Every kick at the tick.

Every goal, every foul, Every cheer, every score.

Feel the passion, Live the game and watch it come to life at The Irish Village!

Our huge screen and authentic Football terraces will give you an unforgettable stadium like atmosphere.

Make this your summer of Football in our Air-conditioned tents.

Entry: Minimum Spend of AED 100 per person on all Food and Beverages.

Group booking (minimum 10 people) with confirmed seating available!

Call us on +9714 282 4750 to make your bookings and be part of the Summer Football Bonanza at The Irish Village.

FIFA WORLD CUP FINALS RUSSIA 2108 MATCH SCHEDULE:
GROUP A:
 Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt & Uruguay
GROUP B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco & Iran
GROUP C: France, Australia, Peru & Denmark
GROUP D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia & Nigeria
GROUP E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica & Serbia
GROUP F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden & South Korea
GROUP G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia & England
GROUP H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia & Japan

Thursday 14 June
6pm: Opening Cermony Live, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
7pm: Russia vs Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW

Friday 15 June
4pm: Egypt vs Uruguay, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg – BOOK NOW
7pm: Morocco vs Iran, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg  – BOOK NOW
10pm: Portugal vs Spain, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi – BOOK NOW

Saturday 16 June
2pm: France v Australia, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW
5pm: Argentina v Iceland, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow – BOOK NOW
8pm: Peru v Denmark, Mordovia Arena, Saransk – BOOK NOW
11pm: Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad – BOOK NOW

Sunday 17 June
4pm: Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
7pm: Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW
10pm: Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don – BOOK NOW

Monday 18 June
4pm: Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW
7pm: Belgium v Panama, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi – BOOK NOW
10pm: Tunisia v England, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd – BOOK NOW

Tuesday 19 June
4pm: Colombia v Japan, Mordovia Arena, Saransk – BOOK NOW
7pm: Poland v Senegal, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow – BOOK NOW
10pm: Russia v Egypt, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW

Wednesday 20 June
4pm: Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW
7pm: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don – BOOK NOW
10pm: Iran v Spain, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW

Thursday 21 June
4pm: Denmark v Australia, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
7pm: France v Peru, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg – BOOK NOW
10pm: Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW

Friday 22 June
4pm: Brazil v Costa Rica, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW
7pm: Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd – BOOK NOW
10pm: Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad – BOOK NOW

Saturday 23 June
4pm: Belgium v Tunisia, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow – BOOK NOW
7pm: South Korea v Mexico, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don – BOOK NOW
10pm: Germany v Sweden, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi – BOOK NOW

Sunday 24 June
4pm: England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW
7pm: Japan v Senegal, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg – BOOK NOW
10pm: Poland v Colombia, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW

Monday 25 June
6pm: Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd – BOOK NOW
6pm: Uruguay v Russia, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
10pm: Iran v Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk – BOOK NOW
10pm: Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad – BOOK NOW

Tuesday 26 June
6pm: Australia v Peru, Fisht Olympic Stadium,Sochi – BOOK NOW
6pm: Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW
10pm: Iceland v Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don – BOOK NOW
10pm: Nigeria v Argentina, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW

Wednesday 27 June
6pm: South Korea v Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW
6pm: Mexico v Sweden, Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg – BOOK NOW
10pm: Serbia v Brazil, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow – BOOK NOW
10pm: Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW

Thursday 28 June
6pm: Japan v Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd – BOOK NOW
6pm: Senegal v Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
10pm: England v Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad – BOOK NOW
10pm: Panama v Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk – BOOK NOW

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
6pm: Winner C v Runner-up D, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner A v Runner-up B, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi – BOOK NOW

Sunday 1 July 
6pm: Winner B v Runner-up A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner D v Runner-up C, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW

Monday 2 July
6pm: Winner E v Runner-up F, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
10pm  Winner G v Runner-up H, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don – BOOK NOW

Tuesday 3 July 
6pm: Winner F v Runner-up E, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner H v Runner-up G, Otkrytie Arena, Moscow – BOOK NOW

Quarter-Finals
Friday 6 July
6pm: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod – BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54, Kazan Arena, Kazan – BOOK NOW

Saturday 7 July
6pm: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56, Samara Arena, Samara – BOOK NOW
10pm: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi – BOOK NOW

Semi-Finals
Tuesday 10 July 
10pm: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW

Wednesday 11 July 
10pm: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW

Third Place Play-Off
Saturday 14 July
6pm: Loser Match 61 v Loser Match 62, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg – BOOK NOW

FIFA World Cup Final Russia 2018
Sunday 15 July 
7pm: Winner Match 61 v Winner Match 62, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow – BOOK NOW